Top-Notch Entertainment logo
Corporate DJ  
Celebrate in style Site updated:  
Facebook Google+ Instagram Vimeo YouTube Phone Wedding Entertainment 0417 014 173
Home About Corporate DJ Corporate MC Guitarist FAQ's Contact
Privacy Policy Corporate DJ Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd
Photo © Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd Privacy Policy

 
   
Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd logo Website Privacy Policy

 

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd ABN 23 606 640 475 – PRIVACY POLICY


This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website http://www.top-notch.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd ABN: 23 606 640 475

Email: info@top-notch.com.au

Last update: 4 May 2018

This policy is provided by Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd

 

Download Privacy Policy Download Privacy Policy

 

 

Popular Corporate Event Locations
Function Venues
Golf Club Venues
Hotel Venues
Life Saving Clubs
Racecourse Venues
Winery Venues
Yacht Club Venues
Popular Corporate Function Venues
Country and Regional Victoria
Dandenong Ranges
Eastern Suburbs
Melbourne Inner City
Mornington Peninsula
Northern Suburbs
South Eastern Suburbs
Western Suburbs
Yarra Valley
Popular Pages:
Bookings
Cocktail Events
Insurance - Public Liability
Last Minute Corporate DJ
Last Minute Corporate MC
Lighting Effects
Master of Ceremonies (MC)
Microphones
Music Selection
Outdoor Venues
P.A. Hire
P.A. System (Sound System)
Packages
School Disco
Wedding DJ
Wedding MC
Legal Policies
Copyright
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Terms of Use

 
Information Contained In This Page Is Related To: ' '

Corporate DJ for Melbourne :: Yarra Valley :: Dandenong Ranges :: Mornington Peninsula :: Geelong :: Bendigo :: Ballarat :: Echuca :: Shepparton

Corporate MC :: Wedding DJ :: Corporate Function Venues :: Wedding MC :: P.A. Hire :: Privacy Policy :: Terms of Use :: Site Map

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd  |  ABN 23 606 640 475  |  12/653 Mountain Highway, Bayswater VIC 3153  |  Ph: 0417 014 173

This website is designed and maintained by the © - All Rights Reserved