Facebook Google+ Instagram Pinterest Vimeo Wordpress YouTube Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd Home Page
 0417 014 173
 Wedding D J  
Site updated:  
Home About Wedding DJ Wedding MC Guitarist Packages Bookings Videos Reviews FAQ's Blog Contact
Wedding DJ Privacy Policy
Photo © Seedthree Photography

Privacy Policy

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd Privacy Policy

 
   
Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd logo Website Privacy Policy

 

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd ABN 23 606 640 475 – PRIVACY POLICY


This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website http://www.top-notch.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd ABN: 23 606 640 475

Email: info@top-notch.com.au

Last update: 4 May 2018

This policy is provided by Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd

 

Download Privacy Policy Download Privacy Policy

 

 

Client Login
Popular Wedding Ceremony Locations
Beach Ceremonies
Golf Club Ceremonies
Hotel Ceremonies
Parks & Gardens Ceremonies
Racecourse Ceremonies
Sports Clubs
Surf Life Saving Club Ceremonies
Town Hall Ceremonies
Wedding Ceremony Venues
Wedding Reception Venues
Winery Ceremonies
Yacht Club Ceremonies
Search Venues:
Search By Country Town Name
Search By Local Shire
Search By Suburb
Search Country Victoria Venues
Search Melbourne Venues
Popular Pages:
Bouquet Toss
Bridal Expos
Brochures
Cocktail Weddings
Corporate DJ
Cultural Music
Departure Methods
Destination Weddings
Information Sessions
Insurance - Public Liability
Last Minute Wedding DJ
Last Minute Wedding MC
Lighting Effects
MC (Master of Ceremonies)
Meet Your Own DJ
Microphones
Music Selection
Outdoor Venues
P.A. Hire
P.A. System
Pre Dinner Canapes Entertainment
Reception Formalities
Reception Format
Recommended Suppliers
School Disco
Song Suggestions
Sound System (P.A. System)
Special Offer
Speeches
Supply Your Own Music
Test And Tag Service
Unique Approach
Wedding Ceremony Music
Working With Children Check
Song Suggestions

Wedding Ceremony Locations
Country and Regional Victoria
Eastern Suburbs
Inner City
Northern Suburbs
South Eastern Suburbs
Western Suburbs
Wedding Reception Venues
Inner City
Eastern Suburbs
Northern Suburbs
South Eastern Suburbs
Western Suburbs
Country and Regional Victoria
Popular Wedding Regions
Melbourne
Dandenong Ranges
Mornington Peninsula
Yarra Valley
Location Search
Country & Regional Victoria Towns
Legal Policies
Copyright
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Terms of Use
Information Contained In This Page Is Related To: ' '

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd  |  ABN 23 606 640 475  |  12/653 Mountain Highway, Bayswater VIC 3153  |  Ph: 0417 014 173

Wedding DJ Servicing Melbourne :: Yarra Valley :: Dandenong Ranges :: Mornington Peninsula :: Geelong :: Bendigo :: Ballarat :: Echuca :: Shepparton

Wedding DJ :: Wedding MC :: Guitarist :: Wedding Ceremony Music :: Pre-Dinner Entertainment :: Cultural Music :: School Disco
Public Liability Insurance :: P.A. Hire :: Wedding Reception Venues :: Privacy Policy :: Terms of Use :: Site Map

This website is designed and maintained by the © - All Rights Reserved