School Discos Top-Notch Entertainment logo
 
Site updated:  
Home About Music Selection Lighting Effects Sound System Packages Bookings FAQs Reviews Contact

Photo © Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd

Privacy Policy

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd Privacy Policy

 
   
Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd logo Website Privacy Policy

 

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd ABN 23 606 640 475 – PRIVACY POLICY


This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website http://www.top-notch.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd ABN: 23 606 640 475

Email: info@top-notch.com.au

Last update: 4 May 2018

This policy is provided by Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd

 

Download Privacy Policy Download Privacy Policy

 

 

Ph: 0417 014 173
Facebook Facebook Google+ Google+
Where is Your School Disco?
City of Melbourne
Country and Regional Victoria
Dandenong Ranges
Eastern Suburbs
Inner City
Mornington Peninsula
Northern Suburbs
South Eastern Suburbs
Western Suburbs
Yarra Valley
Popular Pages:
Brochures
Camp Discos
Carols Night
Cultural Music
Debutante Balls
End Of Year Concert
Fetes
Formals
Fundraisers
Graduations
Insurance - Public Liability
Last Minute School Disco
Location Search
Meet Your Own DJ
Microphones
Outdoor Events
P.A. Hire
Primary Schools
Secondary Schools
Special Offer
Supply Your Own Music
Talent Show
Twilight Fetes
Unique Approach
Welcome Picnic
Working With Children Check
Legal Policies
Copyright
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Terms of Use
Information Contained In This Page Is Related To: ' '

Top-Notch Entertainment Pty Ltd  |  ABN 23 606 640 475  |  PO Box 15, The Basin VIC 3154  |  Ph: 0417 014 173

School Discos in Melbourne :: Yarra Valley :: Dandenong Ranges :: Mornington Peninsula :: Geelong :: Bendigo :: Ballarat :: Echuca :: Shepparton

Wedding DJ :: Corporate DJ :: Guitarist :: Contact :: Public Liability Insurance :: P.A. Hire :: Privacy Policy :: Terms of Use :: Site Map

This website is designed and maintained by the © - All Rights Reserved